Blog Post :

Saturday, 22 September 2012

Just For Fun


I imagine myself. I go here and there without any intent. Just for fun. Walking through the grass. Running on the stair up and down many times. And someone will say,"What are you doing? Does it meaningless?"


Yeah. It is meaningless. Like this post, I have no specific purpose for it. Just for fun.


Lately, I have many ideas to write on post. But it just dissapears (Is it an english word? 'dissaper') after I open new post page. Something must be happen in my brain...

Friday, 7 September 2012

PR : Kewarganegaraan

Wah, ada PR nih.. Pkn tentang Teori Kekuatan Hukum Internasional. Cari pengertian dan sejarahnya dari keempat teori :

  1. Teori Hukum Alam
  2. Teori Kedaulatan
  3. Tori Objektivitas
  4. Teori Fakta Kemasyarakatan
Kumpul hari Jumat. Don't forget.

[MyNote]

Sunday, 2 September 2012

Compound vs. Human Eye

Oh, nggak enaknya jadi serangga. Jangan pernah berharap jadi serangga.

compoundEye

Whereas the human eye can only distinguish about 50 flashes of light per second, the compound eyes of some insects can detect flickering at a rate six times faster.

"If they slipped into a movie theater, these insects could easily resolve each frame of the film being projected as a separate still image." -Campbell Eight Edition.

Friday, 24 August 2012

Sunday, 6 May 2012

Friday, 4 May 2012

New : Game Page

Lihat! Ada yang baru...


Di bagian atas, ada tab baru tuh. 'Game Page'.


Isinya? Tentu saja game. Coba aja, tinggal klik kok...
Baru satu sih, tapi nanti aku coba tambah lagi.